AP EAMCET Model Papers 2019 Download Previous Year Question Papers


AP EAMCET Model Papers

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada has issued the application form earlier as to select eligible candidates for
admission in Engineering, Agriculture and Medical course. Various applicants have already applied and now ready to attend EAMCET entrance exam. All appearing students can download AP EAMCET Model Papers in the form of PDF from this web page or official site of Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada that is www.jntuk.edu.in through online mode. We are telling you that by the assist of AP EAMCET Previous / Last Year Solved Question Papers, eligible candidates can obtain good way regarding exam so, on this web page all the details are given for you to grab AP EAMCET Previous Year Question Paper. The direct link is shown below to download it easily.

JNTU Kakinada had announced a notification of admission & huge numbers of students are eligible & ready to take admission in offered courses. Various applicants had applied for it.  So, the competition for Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test is also tough. In order to do high score in this entrance test, capable applicants need to good preparation for this upcoming examination which will operate soon. To get merit list in EAMCET entrance exam, proper preparation for all eligible candidates is compulsory. So, appearing students should check AP EAMCET Previous Year Model Question Papers to get better marks in this entrance exam.

Eligible candidates may get high marks in Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test with the assist of provided Previous Year Question Papers. Via given below AP EAMCET Model Papers link, appearing students can grab previous year questions Papers in PDF file very easily.

Short Details of www.jntuk.edu.in Model Papers

Name of the Board – Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada

Page Include Information about – AP EAMCET Model Papers

Name of the Exam – Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test

Official Website – www.jntuk.edu.in

www.jntuk.edu.in Last Year Solved Question Papers Details

AP EAMCET Previous Papers
Question.1 Radiocarbon is produced in the atmosphere as a result of
A. collision between fast neutrons and nitrogen nuclei present in the atmosphere
B. action of ultraviolet light from the sun on atmospheric oxygen
C. action of solar radiations particularly cosmic rays on carbon dioxide present in the atmosphere
D. lightning discharge in atmosphere
Answer: A

Question.2 The absorption of ink by blotting paper involves
A. viscosity of ink
B. capillary action phenomenon
C. diffusion of ink through the blotting
D. siphon action
Answer: B

Question.3 Large transformers, when used for some time, become very hot and are cooled by circulating oil. The heating of the transformer is due to
A. the heating effect of current alone
B. hysteresis loss alone
C. both the heating effect of current and hysteresis loss
D. intense sunlight at noon
Answer: C       
     
Question.4 Nuclear sizes are expressed in a unit named
A. Fermi
B. angstrom
C. newton
D. tesla
Answer: A

Question. 5 Mirage is due to
A. unequal heating of different parts of the atmosphere
B. magnetic disturbances in the atmosphere
C. depletion of ozone layer in the atmosphere
D. equal heating of different parts of the atmosphere
Answer: A

Question.6 The nucleus of an atom consists of
A. electrons and neutrons
B. electrons and protons
C. protons and neutrons
D. All of the above
Answer: C

Question.7 The number of moles of solute present in 1 kg of a solvent is called its
A. molality
B. molarity
C. normality
D. formality
Answer: A

Question. 8 The most electronegative element among the following is
A. sodium
B. bromine
C. fluorine
D. oxygen
Answer: C

Question. 9 The metal used to recover copper from a solution of copper sulphate is
A. Na
B. Ag
C. Hg
D. Fe
Answer: D

Question.10 The metallurgical process in which a metal is obtained in a fused state is called
A. smelting
B. roasting
C. calcinations
D. froth floatation
Answer: A

Question.11 The length of the bridge, which a train 130 metres long and travelling at 45 km/hr can cross in 30 seconds, is:
A. 200 m
B. 225 m
C. 245 m
D. 250 m
Answer: C

Question.12 A person crosses a 600 m long street in 5 minutes. What is his speed in km per hour?
A. 3.6
B. 7.2
C. 8.4
D. 10
Answer: B

Question.13 The angle of elevation of a ladder leaning against a wall is 60ยบ and the foot of the ladder is 4.6 m away from the wall. The length of the ladder is:
A. 2.3 m
B. 4.6 m
C. 7.8 m
D. 9.2 m
Answer: D

Question.14 There are two examinations rooms A and B. If 10 students are sent from A to B, then the number of students in each room is the same. If 20 candidates are sent from B to A, then the number of students in A is double the number of students in B. The number of students in room A is:
A. 20
B. 80
C. 100
D. 200
Answer: C

Question.15 A, B and C can do a piece of work in 20, 30 and 60 days respectively. In how many days can A do the work if he is assisted by B and C on every third day?
A. 12 days
B. 15 days
C. 16 days
D. 18 days
Answer: B

Question. 16 Scientific and commercial method of bee keeping for production of honey and wax is called:
A. Apiculture
B. Sericulture
C. Silviculture
D. Pisciculture
Answer: A

Question.17 Sitophilus oryzae is a common stored grain pest of
A. sugar
B. Wheat
C. Sugar cane
D. Pulses
Answer: B

Question.18 Caterpillar which affects coconut is
A. Calandra oryza
B. Prodenia litura
C. Nephantis serenopa
D. Pectinophora gossypiella
Answer: C

Question.19 The beetle, Callasobruchus causes damage to pulses
A. larval and stored pulses
B. adult and stored pulses
C. larval and standing crops
D. adult and standing crops
Answer: D

Question.20 Mulberry silkworm is
A. Bombyx mori
B. Anthraea mylitta
C. Anthreaea assamensis
D. Attacus atlas
Answer: A

AP EAMCET Exam Pattern:
For Engineering Stream:
Subjects
Time Duration
Max Ques.
Max Marks
Physics
03 Hours
40
40
Chemistry
40
40
Mathematics
80
80
Total
160
160
For Agricultural & Medical Stream:
Subjects
Time Duration
Max Ques.
Max Marks
Physics
03 Hours
40
40
Chemistry
40
40
Botany
40
40
Zoology
40
40
Total
160
160
Note: for any other news, applicants are required to check the Official Link.

Take a Look on Below Table

Latest Government Jobs Engineering Jobs
10th/12th Pass Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
Police Jobs in India Latest Employment News
Rojgar Samachar Tips to Download Admit Card
Written Exam Tips Career Management Tips
English Improvement Tips Interview Tips

0 comments:

Post a Comment