IBPS Clerk Sample Paper Download FREE Solved Model Guess Papers


IBPS Clerk Sample Paper

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection had issued IBPS Clerk job advertisement to recruit eligible and talented appliers for job
in their department on vacant position as Clerk/PO/SO and many more. Various job seekers have applied for available position. Applied contenders should check this page to download the IBPS Clerk Sample Papers which are very vital for make well preparation of examination. By the aid of clerk question papers, suitable candidates will clutch an idea about examination. Therefore, appearing job seekers should download the Model Papers & Sample Papers along with Solutions of Clerk/ PO/ SO. Able applicants may also visit official website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection that is www.ibps.in to get more Solved Papers in PDF of clerk/ PO/ SO. 

Eligible and interested candidates need to do perfect preparation to get success in examination of clerk/ PO/ SO to be a part of bank sector, so we are advised to clutch best study with the help of few related books & syllabus with clerk/ PO/ SO exam pattern that is available here. Dear appliers if you are ready to crack this exam then follow all provided study material and start preparation in best way.

Below on this web page we have Clerk/ PO/ SO Previous Year Papers PDF for you, through which you can clutch best knowledge regarding examination of clerk/ PO/ SO. Therefore, you should check previous year paper through online mode & then start their preparation according it in exact manner.

Short Details of www.ibps.in Clerk Sample Paper

Name of the Organization – Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

Page Include Information about – IBPS Clerk Sample Paper

Name Of the Exam – Clerk/ PO/ SO

Official Website – www.ibps.in

www.ibps.in Clerk Previous Year Papers Overview

IBPS Solved Sample Paper
Q.1: In each of the following questions, a sentence with four words in bold type is given. One of these four words may be either wrongly spelt or inappropriate in the context of the sentence. Find out the word which is wrongly spelt or inappropriate, if any. That word is your answer. If all the words are correctly spelt and also appropriate in the context of the sentence, mark All correct’ as your answer.
(a) Supported
(b) Latest
(c) Deliver
(d) Sections
(e) All correct
Ans. E

Q.2: On the basis of the forecast by the Indian Meteorological Department the government ordered district collectors to visit districts, which are expected to receive heavy rainfal.
(a) Ordered
(b) District
(c) Expected
(d) rainfall
(e) All correct
Ans. D

Q.3: The economy is on the part to recovery and slowly, but surely the banking sector will perform well.
(a) Part
(b) Recovery
(c) Surely
(d) Perform
(e) All correct
Ans. A

Q.4: During the course of the day many meetings were held but the agenda was not shared with us.
(a) During
(b) Course
(c) Held
(d) Agenda
(e) All correct
Ans. E

Q.5: Measures to increase both financial inclusion and investment in infrastructure will result in gains for the country.
(a) Measures
(b) Inclusion
(c) Investment
(d) Gains
(5) All correct
Ans. A

Q.6: The next Common wealth summit in 2015 shall be held in
(a) Malta
(b) India
(c) Sri Lanka
(d) Maldives
(e) Mauritius
Ans. A

Q.7: The “Glimpses of India” festival showcasing Indian performing arts, modern Indian art, Buddhist artifacts and heritage, food and films etc were organised in 12 cities of
(a) China
(b) Europe
(c) Australia
(d) Russia
(e) Japan
Ans. A

Q.8: A cheque bearing the date earlier than the date of submission to the bank is known as
(a) Bearer Cheque
(b) Stale Cheque
(c) Crossed Cheque
(d) Post-Dated Cheque
(e) Ante-Dated Cheque
Ans. E

Q.9: Through which of the following mechanism is liquidity injected in the economy by the Reserve Bank of India?
(a) Change in Bank Rate
(b) Repo operations
(c) Increase in SLR
(d) Through Marginal Standing Facility
(e) Increase in CRR
Ans. B

Q.10: As per census 2011, the total urban population of India is 377.1 million. The state having the highest urban population of 50.8 million (13.5% of country’s urban population) is
(a) Uttarakhand
(b) Tamil Nadu
(c) Uttar Pradesh
(d) Maharashtra
(e) Gujarat
Ans. D

IBPS Clerk Unsolved Papers

Q.1: For repayment of loan availed from Banks / NBFC we come across a term known as EMI. What does it stand for?
Ans. Equated Monthly Installment

Q.2: Dr. Manmohan Singh visited which of the following countries to hold bilateral talks on bound ary dispute with it in September 2011?
Ans. Bangladesh

Q.3: Many a limes we read in the news paper about CASA deposits of banks. CASA deposits are
Ans. Term deposits

Q.4: India is providing economic help to which of the following Least Developed Countries by allowing access to its goods in India as Duty Free Market ?
Ans. Afghanistan

Q.5: While investing in mutual funds we come across a term called NAV. What is the meaning of NAV?
Ans. Net Asset Value

Q.6: Who among the following is the leader of the Opposition in the present Lok Sabha ?
Ans. Mrs. Sushma Swaraj

Q.7: Assume that Reserve Bank of India reduces the Bank Rate by 1 %, what will he its impact ?
Ans. More liquidity in the market

Q.8: Which of the following States was recently in the grip of a severe earthquake and landslide .?
Ans. Sikkim

Q.9: ……………………..is the process of finding errors in software code.
Ans. Testing

Q.10: A……………… is a small hand-held computer that helps you surf the Web and perform simple tasks.
Ans. PDA

Q.11: Most application software today comes with an interface called a(n)…………….
Ans. graphical user interface

Q.12: A website address is a unique name that identifies a specific……………… on the Web.
Ans. Website

Q.13: Which of the following is considered an input device ?
Ans. Keyboard

Q.14: ………………..are bundles of related software packages that are sold together.
Ans. Software suites

Q.15: The …………….. manual tells you how to use a software program.
Ans. User

IPBS Clerk Pre Exam Pattern:
IBPS Prelims exam structure is like this. There are 03 subjects of Reasoning/Numerical Ability and English which you have to cover. Total number of marks is 30 for all the subjects. They have to complete all the sections of the exam within 01 hour. Please have a look at exam pattern..!!
Sr. No.
Test Name
Qns.
Marks
Duration
1
Reasoning Ability Paper
30
30
01 hour
2
Numerical Ability Paper
35
35
3
English Language Paper
30
30
 Total
100
100
IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Pattern:
Institute banking personal Selection covers the subjects of Reasoning/English/Quantitaive aptitude/ General Awareness and computer knowledge. They mark of the subjects of Reasoning and Quantitative is 50. For the English and General Awareness, marks will be 40 and for the computer knowledge mark will be 20. Total number of marks is 200 and question paper will be objective type, in which you have to choose the right answer from the options..!! Total time limit is 135 min to complete the exams..!!
Sr. No.
(Objective) Test Name
Marks
(Separately timed)
1
Reasoning Test
50
30 Min.
2
English Language
40
30 Min.
3
Quantitative Aptitude
50
30 Min.
4
General Awareness
40
25 Min.
5
Computer Knowledge
20
20 Min.
Total
200
135 Min.
Some tips to make well preparation for Clerk/ PO/ SO exam:
  • Contenders need to know full knowledge of updated syllabus with exam pattern and also get Best books for better preparation
  • Candidates need to do more practice previous year exam paper and sample paper
  • Read mock test papers and get prepare from sample paper and take test yourself for analysis of your knowledge.
  • Follow short tricks to solve questions as it assist you to maintain your speed.
  • Prepare your own handwritten notes and read it every day.




Note: For any other info, you need to check the Official Link.

Take a Look on Below Table

Latest Government Jobs Engineering Jobs
10th/12th Pass Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
Police Jobs in India Latest Employment News
Rojgar Samachar Tips to Download Admit Card
Written Exam Tips Career Management Tips
English Improvement Tips Interview Tips

0 comments:

Post a Comment